2017/2018 Apprentice Artists

Haley Evanoski SOPRANO   Christopher Hauser BARITONE   Kathleen Maloney SOPRANO  

Carl Mazich-Addice MEZZO SOPRANO   Josi Petersen SOPRANO  

Benno Ressa BARITONE   Rachel Silverstein SOPRANO   Sarah Welden SOPRANO   


2016/2017 Apprentice Artists

Carli Mazich Addice MEZZO SOPRANO   Ellen Jackson DIRECTOR  

Josi Petersen SOPRANO    Ariana Warren SOPRANO   Sarah Welden SOPRANO


2015/2016 Apprentice Artists

Amy Brinkman-Davis PIANO   Kate Clemons SOPRANO  

Alyce Daubenspeck MEZZO SOPRANO   Kendra Domotor SOPRANO  

Eric Flyte TENOR   Nathan Haltiwanger BARITONE  

Ryan Kennedy COUNTER TENOR  Sam Kwan MEZZO SOPRANO



Sopranos

Tamara Acosta   Julie Allison   Ashley Carver   Kate Clemons  

Lynn Craver   Donata Cucinotta   Abby Doering   Kendra Domotor  

Elena Galvan   Ann-Marie Iacoviello   Smitha Johnson   Emma McDermitt-Wise   

Deborah Montgomery-Cove   Megan Nielson   Josi Petersen   Sarah Welden


Mezzo Sopranos

Alyce Daubenspeck   Ellen Jackson   Mattina Keith   

Sam Kwan   Evangelia Kingsley   Dana Kinney   Caitlin Mathes  

Carli Mazich-Addice   Yamuna Meleth   

Rachel Ozols   Dawn Pierce   Ivy Walz   Ariana Warren


Counter Tenors

​Chan Wei En   Ryan Kennedy   Hector Gonzalez Smith


Tenors

 Daniel Bates   Jonathan Blalock   Jacob Cordie   Eric Flyte  

Christian Henry   Carl Johengen  

Mark A.B. Lawrence   Brandon Snook   Patrick Starke   Stephen Tzianabos


Baritones

Erik Angerhofer   SeungHyeon Baek   John-Andrew Fernandez  

Adelmo Guidarelli   Nathan Haltiwanger  

Chris Hauser   Suchan Kim   Garrett Obrycki   Michael Nyby   Geoff Peterson   

Benno Ressa   Michael Roddy   Steven Stull   Dan Taylor   D'Quan Tyson


Basses

Fred Deingott   Mike Galvin   Zachary James   David Neal   Marc Webster


Actors & Dancers

Paige Anderson   Tucker Davis   Peter Garza  

Niara Hardister   Ezgi Irmakkesen   Dharon Jones   Kii Kinsella   Alta Millar   Nick Mras  

Ayla Naghsh   Jeremiah Porter   Joshua Reagan  

Godfrey Simmons   Keara Soloway   Samantha Sprague   Sarah Welden


​Instrumentalists
Brian Adler   Cynthia Becker   Desmond Bratton   Amy Brinkman-Davis  

Aaron Buck   Max Buckholtz   Linda Case   HaeSoo Cheon  

Christian Chesanek   Sarah Cummings   Melissa DiMarinis   Elisa Evett  

Michael Galvan   Richard Montgomery  

Robert Oldroyd   Jonathan Rose  

Elizabeth Shuhan   Sera Smolen   Zachary Sweet


Conductors & Music Directors

Thomas Bagwell   Amy Brinkman-Davis   Richard Montgomery   Jonathan Rose


Directors & Choreographers

Susannah Berryman   Mary Corsaro   Tucker Davis   Ellen Jackson  

Zachary James   Norm Johnson   Danica Kelley    Richard Montgomery  

R.B. Schlather   Phoebe Sullivan-Bing


Designers

Tucker Davis   Adrianna Desier Durantt   Anna Grigo  

Evan Hawkins  Marthe Hoffmann    JAX Messenger  

Megan Parker   Dorothy Petersen   Ravi "Riw" Rakkulchon   Ron Ziomek


Stage & Production Managers

Anna Aschliman   Michelle Blau   Kelsey Dunne   

John Fortunato   Olivia Ohlsten   Becca Pickett  

Kathryn Sheaffer   Phoebe Sullivan-Bing

Proud Member